FIN*Sydänyön Ciccurancäccyrä
Misti

Nicknames: Misti, Misteli
Sex: female
Race: Sacred Birman
Color: sealtortiepoint (SBI f)
Date of birth: 15.12.2008, Joensuu
Breeder: FIN*Sydänyön
Sire: EC FIN*Fotocatin Catty Taavi, SBI d 21
Dam: IC FIN*Sydänyön Arvokkain Aarre, SBI a
Bloodgroup: A
Misti is a dilute carrier.

Pictures of Misti.















Misti has now been in three shows. This is what the judges have said about her:
Type: Ex balance, promising muscular body, short solid legs.(JMP) Lovely body development for age.(CS) Ex figure, ex muscular.(ES)
Head: Ex rounded, ex nose + profile, ex round forehead, ex chin, ex point with red flame.(JMP) Very promising shape, exc profile, forehead, well developed chin.(CS) Good form and profile, chin in developing. Exc mask.(ES)
Eyes: Ex shape, ex set, ex deep blue.(JMP) Exc shape, colour and look.(CS) Nice form, exc colour.(ES)
Ears: Ex small, ex placement, ex point.(JMP) Set well apart, exc size.(CS) Well placed and size.(ES)
Coat: Ex silky, fine texture. Ex contrast. Gauntlets in development, ex gloves hind, just limit on the right front feet.(JMP) Exc length, soft texture, exc presentation. Could need more white on toes.(CS) EX length, bodycolour and points. Small gloves in front, gauntlets and gloves back ok.(ES)
Tail: Ex length + furnished, ex point.(JMP) Long! Exc furnished.(CS) Good form.(ES)
Condition: Ex showcondition, ex presented.(JMP) Exc condition.(CS) Ex.(ES)
Overall impression: Sweet promising doll.(JMP) Sweet and promising and very relaxed girl.(CS) Sweet temperament.(ES)

Misti is from our third litter and her mother is our own Nuppu. Misti is the tortie I've been dreaming of, finally I got her! There was no question she would stay in our breeding programme and finding a good co-operative home for her was easy. My parents just said that Ansku needs a friend and Misti will come to live with them.

Misti is an unbelievably cute little tortie. She has her mother beautiful head although her profile could be slightly better. But she has better eye colour than Nuppu. Misti has rather small ears and nice tortie points. Her coat is rather light and has an excellent texture. Her character is as sweet as her looks. But she knows already how to manipulate us. She has the voice to do that. Misti's gloves are a little low so she isn't a show cat but she'll be seen in some shows still.

We hope that in time Misti will get some pretty kittens, a few more torties would do fine, thanks. ;)

Pedigree

EC Fotocatin Catty Taavi, SBI d 21
EP&EC Belagian Dracula, SBI d
CH Fotocatin Catty Miisa-Liinu, SBI e 21
EC Kitta Mun-Has Zorro DM, SBI n
EP&EC Belagian Agathea DM, SBI f
EC JoJon Dan-Tabby Sibilino, SBI e 21
Fotokatin Catty Iita-Liisa, SBI f
CH Vinsbobäckens Nordic Cacao, SBI b
IC Estrella, SBI n
IC JoJon Dan-Tabby Saludo, SBI d 21
IP Opalinan Belagia, SBI n
EC Ikarus v. Fuchswinkel DM, SBI n 21
EC Odette v. Oedenthal DM, SBI f
IP&EC Kiru's Sir Dominicus, SBI n
CH Fotocatin Catty Gunilla, SBI n
IC Sydänyön Arvokkain Aarre, SBI a
GIC Tärn Kippari-Kalle, SBI a
IC Lirukallion Cuumaa tuhkaa, SBI g
IC Ramus Acernus Kabongo, SBI n 21
GIC Fredrikakattens Blue Jasmin, SBI a
PR&CH Natalietten Benjamin, SBI c
CH Lirukallion Tilaustyö, SBI d
Rallarrosen's Tathi, SBI n 21
Ramus Acernus Skattefria Fia, SBI a
EC Citizen's Blue Angus, SI a
EC Fredrikakatten's Albertina, SBI n
IP&GIC Jadinell Azio Zingaro, SBI b
CH Pirimirrin Dominica, SBI a
EC Zhamanen Diablo, SBI e
PR&EC Zhamanen Kinley, SBI f


Shows

Date Organisation Place Class Judge Result
26.4.2009 RUROK Vantaa 12 Joelle Monney Pillonel EX 1
16.5.2009 PIROK Tampere 12 Charles Spijker EX 1
17.5.2009 PIROK Tampere 12 Elisabeth Steinhauser EX 1
27.6.2009 ISROK Siilinjärvi 11 Bjarne Wikström EX 1 BIV
28.6.2009 ISROK Siilinjärvi 11 Sebastian Pruchniak EX 1
30.8.2009 KES-KIS Jyväskylä 11 Anette Engvall EX 1
27.6.2009 ISROK Siilinjärvi 11 Pia Nyman EX 1 CAC NOM
28.6.2009 ISROK Siilinjärvi 11 Charles Spijker EX 1 CAC BIV


Back to Cats
Elli's page
Nuppu's page
Iida's page
Siru's page
Roni's page
Ansku's page
Oona's page
Remu's page
Pipari's page